The Team

  • Laurent Schmitt

    Secretary-General
    • Luca Nuvoli

      Executive Assistant
  • Strategy & Communications

    Susanne Nies

    Manager
    • Claire Camus

      S&C Advisor
    • Colin Broderick

      Digital Communications
    • Cristina Gómez Simón

      Research & Innovation Advisor (seconded from REE)
    • Ioannis Theologitis

      Research, Development and Innovation Advisor
    • Léa Dehaudt

      S&C
    • Marina Cubedo Vicén

      S&C Advisor
    • Mathilde Lallemand

      S&C Advisor (seconded from RTE)
    • Michael Mieszczanski

      Senior S&C Advisor - Deputy to Corporate Affairs Manager
    • Norela Constantinescu

      Senior Advisor Research & Innovation - Team Lead
    • Olivier Aine

      Market Advisor (seconded from RTE)
    • Roxana Ioana Popa

      S&C coordinator
    • Stela Nenova

      S&C Advisor
  • Digital

    Nicolas Richet

    CIO
    • Adam Abramowicz

      Data Management Advisor
    • Alvaro Marciel Rodriguez

      Data Model Advisor
    • Amal Mosbah

      CGM Application Lead
    • Annalisa Coretti

      Association performance project mananger
    • Barbara Gawzynska

      Data Analyst
    • Christophe Montoisy

      Application Lead
    • Cristina Danilov

      Assistant to Digital Manager
    • Dalius Sulga

      Senior Advisor - Data and Transparency Platform Team Lead
    • Dawn Osei-Akoto

      CGM PMO Support
    • Dionisis Kourtis

      IT Project Manager (ATOM)
    • Eric Devillers

      Data Management Advisor
    • Erik Panis

      PMO Lead
    • Fabio Mauricio Sena De Oliveira

      Digital & Innovation Advisor
    • Jean-Francois Zeebroeck

      Service Desk Supervisor
    • Keith Buzzard

      Information Security Officer
    • Laima Pukyte

      Transparency Platform Application lead
    • Mert Demir

      IT Project Manager
    • Nisheeth Singh

      CGM Director
    • Olivier Aine

      Market Advisor (seconded from RTE)
    • Philippe Lagarrigue

      Publication/Data Coordinator
    • Ricardo Dupont Ferreira

      IT Project Manager
    • Tamas Borbath

      Application Lead
    • Wim Ivens

      System Operations Advisor
  • Human Resources and Finance

    Arnaud Scaramanga

    Manager
    • Bertrand Macabeo

      Resource Planning Advisor
    • Carine Lemaire

      Head of Facility Administration
    • Corina Cojocaru

      HR Officer
    • Glykeria Zapanti

      Risk & Business Controller
    • Jacqueline Wauters

      Office Support Assistant
    • Nathalie Oomen

      HR Team Lead
    • Petia Staneva

      Talent Aquisition & Development Specialist
  • Legal

    Florence Melchior

    General Counsel
    • Anne de Geeter

      Legal Advisor
    • Elina Hautakangas

      Legal Advisor
    • Ivan Taleski

      Legal Advisor
    • Johanna Skippari

      Legal Advisor
    • Kamila Pujan

      Corporate Processes Officer
    • Milka Mayaka

      Legal Coordinator
    • Tomas Sumskas

      Legal Advisor (seconded from Litgrid)
  • Market

    Zoltan Gyulay

    Manager
    • Chanpreet Kaur Talwar

      Market Advisor
    • Gerda de Jong

      Market Advisor
    • Gonzalo Morollon

      Market Advisor
    • Kristine Marcina

      Market Advisor
    • Ludivine Marcenac

      Market Advisor
    • Marco Foresti

      Market Senior Advisor – Policy Team Lead
    • Mark Csete

      Market Advisor
    • Marta Mendoza Villamayor

      Senior Market Advisor – Network Code Implementation Team Lead
    • Ricardo Renedo Williams

      Market Advisor
    • Vedran Angebrandt

      Market Advisor
    • Volha Veramyeva

      Market Coordinator
  • System Development

    Robert Schroeder

    Manager
    • Alban Joyeau

      Senior Advisor System development - Adequacy Team Lead (seconded from RTE)
    • Andres Gonzalez

      System Development Advisor
    • Andriy Vovk

      System Planning Advisor
    • Bogdan Oprescu

      Market Modelling Advisor
    • Dante Powell

      System Development Advisor
    • Dario Frazzetta

      Modelling Advisor
    • Jean-Baptiste Paquel

      Senior Advisor - TYNDP Team Lead
    • Lazaros Exizidis

      System Development Advisor - Market Modelling Adequacy
    • Lukas Galdikas

      Market Modelling Advisor
    • Marcos Olmos

      Data Quality and Modelling Advisor
    • Maria Chiara Cavarretta

      System Development Advisor
    • Nestor Sawadogo

      Market Modelling Advisor
    • Omar Picone Chiodo

      System Development Project Management Advisor
    • Rodrigo Barbosa

      Market Modelling Advisor
    • Simeon Hagspiel

      Market Modelling Advisor
    • Simone Biondi

      System Development Advisor (seconded from TERNA)
    • Thanh-Thanh Le Thi

      System Development & RDIC coordinator
  • System Operations and Network Code Implementation Program

    Sonya Twohig

    Manager
    • Alexander Dusolt

      Network Code Programme Implementation Advisor
    • Alexander Mondovic

      Regional Group Senior Advisor
    • Alina Neagu

      System Operations Advisor
    • Bruce Riddington

      System Operations Advisor
    • Celine Verheugen

      System Operations Coordinator
    • Derek Lawler

      System Operations Advisor
    • Ioannis Theologitis

      Connection Codes
    • Kristel Romeo

      System Operations Advisor
    • Pilar Muñoz-Elena

      PMO Advisor
GET THE MOST POWERFUL NEWSLETTER IN BRUSSELS